Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Cole, MO

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

25 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Cole, together $98.0M across 267 loans. Commerce Bank is the largest, with 38% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Commerce Bank17$37.1M37.9%0.00%
2Hawthorn Bank87$18.9M19.2%6.52%
3The Central Trust Bank107$17.4M17.7%4.89%
4GBank2$5.1M5.2%0.00%
5St. Louis Bank2$4.0M4.1%0.00%
6UMB Bank, National Association3$1.9M1.9%0.00%
7Live Oak Banking Company1$1.8M1.8%0.00%
8Heritage Bank of the Ozarks2$1.4M1.4%0.00%
9U.S. Bank, National Association5$1.3M1.3%1.85%
10First Internet Bank of Indiana2$1.3M1.3%0.00%
11First Mid Bank & Trust, National Association8$1.2M1.2%6.03%
12Readycap Lending, LLC2$872K0.9%34.44%
13The Huntington National Bank2$773K0.8%0.00%
14Simmons Bank2$721K0.7%0.00%
15LCNB National Bank2$705K0.7%0.00%
16Mid America Bank2$671K0.7%0.00%
17The Callaway Bank5$595K0.6%0.00%
18The Bank of Missouri7$570K0.6%15.86%
19Landmark National Bank1$416K0.4%0.00%
20BayFirst National Bank2$300K0.3%0.00%
21United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$300K0.3%0.00%
22Liberty Bank, FSB1$290K0.3%0.00%
23First Midwest Bank of the Ozarks1$207K0.2%0.00%
24Seacoast National Bank1$150K0.2%0.00%
25Bank of Springfield1$98K0.1%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Transportation & warehousing17$36.2M38.0%
2Construction34$14.5M15.2%
3Accommodation & food services52$11.2M11.8%
4Health care & social assistance34$7.9M8.3%
5Other services23$5.5M5.7%
6Professional & technical services22$5.4M5.7%
7Retail trade20$3.8M3.9%
8Wholesale trade10$3.3M3.5%
9Arts, entertainment & recreation9$2.3M2.4%
10Administrative & waste services17$1.9M1.9%
11Manufacturing3$1.7M1.7%
12Finance & insurance4$775K0.8%
13Retail trade11$702K0.7%
14Manufacturing2$95K0.1%
15Educational services1$75K0.1%
16Utilities1$73K0.1%
17Manufacturing1$41K0.0%
18Real estate & leasing1$25K0.0%
19Agriculture, forestry & fishing1$20K0.0%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.