Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Camden, GA

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

39 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Camden, together $142.0M across 125 loans. Pineland Bank is the largest, with 22% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Pineland Bank31$30.9M21.8%0.00%
2First Federal Bank10$13.6M9.6%0.00%
3Ameris Bank12$12.6M8.9%0.00%
4Farmers State Bank of Alto Pass, Illinois2$10.0M7.0%0.00%
5GBank4$9.4M6.6%0.00%
6Live Oak Banking Company6$8.8M6.2%0.00%
7Pinnacle Bank3$6.1M4.3%0.00%
8Readycap Lending, LLC2$5.0M3.5%0.00%
9Metro City Bank4$4.8M3.4%0.00%
10Planters First Bank1$4.3M3.0%0.00%
11The Claxton Bank1$4.2M2.9%0.00%
12First Port City Bank2$2.9M2.0%0.00%
13Mission Valley Bank1$2.7M1.9%0.00%
14Peoples Bank1$2.3M1.6%0.00%
15Celtic Bank Corporation4$2.3M1.6%0.00%
16Renasant Bank3$2.3M1.6%0.00%
17FNB South2$2.2M1.6%0.00%
18Happen Bank1$2.2M1.5%0.00%
19Genesis Bank1$2.0M1.4%0.00%
20Primesouth Bank4$2.0M1.4%0.00%
21First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company2$1.9M1.3%0.00%
22SouthState Bank, National Association4$1.8M1.2%0.00%
23United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$1.4M1.0%8.49%
24PromiseOne Bank2$1.1M0.8%0.00%
25Village Bank and Trust, National Association1$1.1M0.8%0.00%
26Vallant Bank1$1.1M0.7%0.00%
27Regions Bank3$805K0.6%0.00%
28Hanmi Bank1$499K0.4%0.00%
29Wells Fargo Bank National Association2$415K0.3%0.00%
30The Huntington National Bank1$350K0.2%0.00%
31Coastal Area District Development Authority, Inc.3$256K0.2%0.00%
32The Bancorp Bank National Association1$206K0.1%0.00%
33JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association1$200K0.1%0.00%
34BayFirst National Bank1$129K0.1%0.00%
35Northeast Bank1$100K0.1%0.00%
36Newtek Bank, National Association1$100K0.1%0.00%
37Columbia Bank1$25K0.0%0.00%
38Bank of America, National Association1$10K0.0%0.00%
39VelocitySBA, LLC1$8K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Accommodation & food services48$77.5M54.6%
2Retail trade20$18.8M13.2%
3Wholesale trade3$9.1M6.4%
4Construction8$7.9M5.6%
5Health care & social assistance14$7.2M5.1%
6Real estate & leasing4$6.3M4.4%
7Professional & technical services6$5.1M3.6%
8Arts, entertainment & recreation4$5.0M3.5%
9Other services8$3.1M2.2%
10Retail trade3$550K0.4%
11Manufacturing2$485K0.3%
12Agriculture, forestry & fishing2$485K0.3%
13Transportation & warehousing1$350K0.2%
14Finance & insurance1$105K0.1%
15Educational services1$53K0.0%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.