Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Amador, CA

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

40 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Amador, together $73.6M across 109 loans. SoFi Bank, National Association is the largest, with 11% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1SoFi Bank, National Association7$7.8M10.6%0.00%
2U.S. Bank, National Association11$6.6M9.0%0.00%
3Celtic Bank Corporation5$5.7M7.7%0.00%
4Plumas Bank4$5.5M7.5%0.00%
5Wells Fargo Bank National Association12$5.4M7.3%2.88%
6GBank2$5.4M7.3%0.00%
7Live Oak Banking Company5$5.3M7.2%0.00%
8Commonwealth Business Bank1$4.1M5.6%0.00%
9East West Bank1$3.3M4.5%0.00%
10West Coast Community Bank4$3.0M4.1%10.35%
11Enterprise Bank & Trust2$2.7M3.7%0.00%
12Community Banks of Colorado, A Division of NBH Bank1$1.9M2.6%0.00%
13Genesis Bank2$1.8M2.5%0.00%
14CalPrivate Bank1$1.5M2.0%0.00%
15Tri Counties Bank3$1.4M1.9%0.00%
16Technology Credit Union1$1.4M1.9%0.00%
17Open Bank1$1.3M1.8%0.00%
18US Metro Bank1$1.3M1.8%0.00%
19PNC Bank, National Association19$1.3M1.8%3.86%
20Heritage Bank Inc1$800K1.1%0.00%
21Summit State Bank1$700K1.0%0.00%
22First U.S. Community CU2$640K0.9%0.00%
23Main Street Launch2$600K0.8%0.00%
24First Financial Bank1$473K0.6%0.00%
25Popular Bank2$458K0.6%0.00%
26Fifth Third Bank1$454K0.6%0.00%
27BayFirst National Bank1$406K0.6%0.00%
28AMPAC Tri-State CDC, Inc.1$350K0.5%0.00%
29The Bancorp Bank National Association1$293K0.4%0.00%
30Citibank, N.A.1$285K0.4%0.00%
31Northeast Bank2$258K0.4%0.00%
32Bank of Marin2$210K0.3%0.00%
33Citizens Business Bank National Association1$200K0.3%0.00%
34Poppy Bank1$150K0.2%0.00%
35California Statewide Certified Development Corporation1$148K0.2%0.00%
36Columbia Bank1$143K0.2%0.00%
37Lendistry SBLC, LLC1$103K0.1%0.00%
38CDC Small Business Finance Corp.1$56K0.1%97.59%
39SAFE CU1$50K0.1%0.00%
40Readycap Lending, LLC1$50K0.1%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Retail trade18$19.5M26.5%
2Accommodation & food services20$14.0M19.0%
3Retail trade9$12.2M16.6%
4Health care & social assistance8$8.8M11.9%
5Real estate & leasing4$3.7M5.1%
6Manufacturing8$3.6M4.8%
7Professional & technical services8$3.2M4.3%
8Administrative & waste services4$2.0M2.8%
9Finance & insurance2$1.9M2.6%
10Other services7$1.6M2.1%
11Construction9$940K1.3%
12Manufacturing2$875K1.2%
13Agriculture, forestry & fishing3$714K1.0%
14Public administration1$350K0.5%
15Manufacturing2$135K0.2%
16Arts, entertainment & recreation2$128K0.2%
17Wholesale trade1$15K0.0%
18Mining & extraction1$10K0.0%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.