Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Mason, WA

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-09-30.

Lenders

39 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Mason, together $100.9M across 181 loans. Heritage Bank is the largest, with 11% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Heritage Bank23$10.8M10.7%7.66%
2Live Oak Banking Company6$9.3M9.2%0.00%
3UniBank8$8.3M8.3%0.00%
4Bank of Hope13$8.2M8.1%0.00%
5Mountain Pacific Bank5$6.8M6.7%0.00%
6Hanmi Bank9$6.4M6.3%0.00%
7Timberland Bank14$6.1M6.0%0.00%
8Washington Trust Bank2$5.2M5.2%0.00%
9KeyBank National Association15$5.1M5.1%17.72%
10U.S. Bank, National Association3$3.3M3.3%0.00%
11Columbia Bank31$3.2M3.1%1.03%
12Readycap Lending, LLC2$3.1M3.1%0.00%
13Commonwealth Business Bank2$2.7M2.7%0.00%
14Open Bank1$1.9M1.9%0.00%
15Genesis Bank1$1.7M1.7%0.00%
16PCB Bank2$1.6M1.6%0.00%
17Olympia Federal Savings and Loan Association2$1.5M1.5%0.00%
18Wells Fargo Bank National Association6$1.4M1.4%0.69%
19Enterprise Bank & Trust2$1.3M1.3%0.00%
20Hana Small Business Lending, Inc.3$1.2M1.2%0.00%
21US Metro Bank1$1.2M1.2%0.00%
22Harborstone CU2$1.1M1.1%0.00%
23Beacon Business Bank National Association1$1.1M1.1%0.00%
24United Midwest Savings Bank National Association1$1.1M1.0%47.56%
25Sound Credit Union7$1.1M1.0%0.00%
26Northwest Bank1$1.0M1.0%0.00%
27Harvest Small Business Finance, LLC3$882K0.9%0.00%
28Stearns Bank National Association2$806K0.8%0.00%
29Commencement Bank1$748K0.7%0.00%
30First Interstate Bank1$669K0.7%0.00%
31BayFirst National Bank3$450K0.4%0.00%
32GBC International Bank1$400K0.4%0.00%
33Newtek Small Business Finance, LLC1$350K0.3%0.00%
34Northeast Bank1$300K0.3%0.00%
35The Bancorp Bank National Association1$236K0.2%0.00%
36Colony Bank1$150K0.1%0.00%
37Seacoast National Bank1$50K0.0%0.00%
38Capital One National Association1$50K0.0%0.00%
39Bank of America, National Association1$25K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Retail trade37$29.9M29.7%
2Accommodation & food services37$19.0M18.8%
3Retail trade12$12.5M12.4%
4Manufacturing5$8.0M7.9%
5Construction30$7.6M7.6%
6Wholesale trade8$6.3M6.3%
7Professional & technical services8$4.2M4.2%
8Real estate & leasing4$4.0M3.9%
9Health care & social assistance4$3.3M3.3%
10Manufacturing2$1.4M1.4%
11Other services10$1.1M1.1%
12Finance & insurance2$930K0.9%
13Transportation & warehousing5$926K0.9%
14Arts, entertainment & recreation3$710K0.7%
15Administrative & waste services5$497K0.5%
16Information1$274K0.3%
17Agriculture, forestry & fishing6$166K0.2%
18Manufacturing2$63K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.