Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Navarro, TX

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

32 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Navarro, together $46.9M across 49 loans. Live Oak Banking Company is the largest, with 12% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Live Oak Banking Company2$5.8M12.5%0.00%
2Byline Bank1$4.6M9.8%0.00%
3Southwestern National Bank1$4.6M9.8%0.00%
4Plains State Bank1$3.9M8.4%0.00%
5Simmons Bank1$2.8M6.0%0.00%
6Newtek Bank, National Association1$2.5M5.3%0.00%
7Genesis Bank2$2.5M5.3%0.00%
8United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$2.5M5.3%0.00%
9Coastal States Bank1$2.3M4.9%0.00%
10Commonwealth Business Bank1$2.0M4.2%0.00%
11The Huntington National Bank3$1.9M4.0%0.00%
12Midwest Regional Bank1$1.5M3.3%0.00%
13Hanmi Bank3$1.5M3.1%11.71%
14First Guaranty Bank1$1.4M3.0%0.00%
15BayFirst National Bank2$1.3M2.9%0.00%
16Readycap Lending, LLC2$1.2M2.5%0.00%
17First Commonwealth Bank1$940K2.0%0.00%
18Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company2$725K1.5%0.00%
19Harmony Bank2$532K1.1%0.00%
20First Bank1$471K1.0%79.17%
21First Financial Bank1$450K1.0%0.00%
22Enterprise Bank & Trust1$255K0.5%0.00%
23CenTrust Bank, A Division of SmartBiz Bank National Association1$240K0.5%0.00%
24Celtic Bank Corporation2$225K0.5%0.00%
25The First National Bank of McGregor d/b/a TFNB Your Bank for Life1$195K0.4%0.00%
26JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association4$154K0.3%0.00%
27Community National Bank and Trust of Texas1$136K0.3%0.00%
28Citizens National Bank of Texas1$96K0.2%66.99%
29PNC Bank, National Association2$60K0.1%0.00%
30Velocity CU1$56K0.1%0.00%
31Northeast Bank1$50K0.1%0.00%
32Wells Fargo Bank National Association2$20K0.0%74.24%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Accommodation & food services9$10.9M23.2%
2Other services9$6.8M14.5%
3Retail trade10$6.8M14.5%
4Professional & technical services4$6.0M12.9%
5Wholesale trade2$5.0M10.7%
6Arts, entertainment & recreation3$4.7M10.0%
7Retail trade3$4.1M8.7%
8Manufacturing3$1.6M3.4%
9Construction2$725K1.5%
10Transportation & warehousing1$195K0.4%
11Transportation & warehousing1$50K0.1%
12Manufacturing1$35K0.1%
13Agriculture, forestry & fishing1$5K0.0%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.