Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Blanco, TX

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

25 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Blanco, together $35.9M across 53 loans. SouthState Bank, National Association is the largest, with 18% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1SouthState Bank, National Association3$6.3M17.5%0.00%
2First United Bank and Trust Company1$5.0M13.9%0.00%
3Fifth Third Bank2$4.2M11.7%1.29%
4Live Oak Banking Company2$3.2M8.9%0.00%
5The Huntington National Bank4$2.4M6.6%0.00%
6The MINT National Bank1$2.2M6.1%0.00%
7Security State Bank and Trust2$2.0M5.6%0.00%
8First National Bank Texas4$2.0M5.4%24.09%
9VeraBank National Association3$1.3M3.6%0.00%
10Horizon Bank SSB1$1.2M3.2%0.00%
11Celtic Bank Corporation2$981K2.7%6.09%
12Enterprise Bank & Trust1$935K2.6%0.00%
13First Merchants Bank1$752K2.1%0.00%
14Midwest Regional Bank1$646K1.8%0.00%
15Bank of the West2$644K1.8%0.00%
16Hanmi Bank1$465K1.3%0.00%
17Byline Bank1$385K1.1%0.00%
18JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association4$353K1.0%0.00%
19Randolph-Brooks FCU5$350K1.0%14.29%
20Northeast Bank3$275K0.8%0.00%
21LiftFund, Inc.1$200K0.6%0.00%
22Wells Fargo Bank National Association5$145K0.4%44.72%
23Frontier Bank of Texas1$93K0.3%0.00%
24VelocitySBA, LLC1$15K0.0%0.00%
25PNC Bank, National Association1$10K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Manufacturing9$7.6M21.1%
2Retail trade4$5.2M14.4%
3Manufacturing4$5.1M14.2%
4Accommodation & food services6$4.0M11.2%
5Retail trade7$3.2M8.8%
6Health care & social assistance1$3.1M8.5%
7Other services6$2.7M7.5%
8Wholesale trade3$1.8M4.9%
9Manufacturing1$1.2M3.3%
10Real estate & leasing3$1.0M2.9%
11Professional & technical services3$450K1.3%
12Finance & insurance1$385K1.1%
13Construction1$150K0.4%
14Administrative & waste services2$120K0.3%
15Transportation & warehousing1$30K0.1%
16Transportation & warehousing1$25K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.