Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Lebanon, PA

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

40 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Lebanon, together $81.8M across 196 loans. Fulton Bank, National Association is the largest, with 16% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Fulton Bank, National Association16$13.3M16.2%0.30%
2Beacon Bank and Trust10$8.8M10.7%0.00%
3Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company48$8.3M10.1%5.16%
4Hanover Community Bank2$6.7M8.2%0.00%
5First National Bank of Pennsylvania33$6.2M7.6%1.91%
6First Commonwealth Bank5$6.1M7.4%0.00%
7Burke & Herbert Bank & Trust Company1$4.5M5.5%0.00%
8Lender 20571893$3.7M4.5%0.00%
9The Huntington National Bank3$3.1M3.7%0.00%
10Truliant FCU1$1.9M2.3%0.00%
11Live Oak Banking Company3$1.9M2.3%0.00%
12Banc of California1$1.6M2.0%0.00%
13Newtek Bank, National Association5$1.6M2.0%0.00%
14Parke Bank1$1.6M2.0%0.00%
15Mid Penn Bank4$1.5M1.8%0.00%
16ConnectOne Bank1$1.4M1.8%0.00%
17Grasshopper Bank National Association2$1.0M1.2%0.00%
18BayFirst National Bank6$984K1.2%0.00%
19Wells Fargo Bank National Association14$982K1.2%0.75%
20KeyBank National Association1$616K0.8%0.00%
21Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company1$600K0.7%0.00%
22Readycap Lending, LLC3$596K0.7%66.60%
23Community First Capital Corp4$542K0.7%4.77%
24First Citizens Community Bank1$520K0.6%0.00%
25Truist Bank2$484K0.6%0.00%
26First Merchants Bank2$375K0.5%0.00%
27Lendistry SBLC, LLC3$355K0.4%0.00%
28The Ephrata National Bank1$350K0.4%0.00%
29Stearns Bank National Association1$350K0.4%0.00%
30Tompkins Community Bank1$350K0.4%0.00%
31Santander Bank, National Association6$311K0.4%0.00%
32United Midwest Savings Bank National Association1$248K0.3%0.00%
33PNC Bank, National Association1$227K0.3%0.00%
34Citizens Bank, National Association1$214K0.3%0.00%
35TD Bank, National Association1$210K0.3%0.00%
36Northeast Bank3$121K0.1%0.00%
37NYBDC Local Development Corporation dba Pursuit Community Finance1$116K0.1%0.00%
38Colony Bank1$110K0.1%0.00%
39Celtic Bank Corporation1$60K0.1%0.00%
40Northwest Bank1$10K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Accommodation & food services25$20.1M24.6%
2Retail trade25$13.5M16.5%
3Arts, entertainment & recreation5$7.3M8.9%
4Wholesale trade8$6.3M7.7%
5Manufacturing10$5.2M6.4%
6Construction18$4.2M5.2%
7Transportation & warehousing17$3.7M4.6%
8Other services18$3.7M4.5%
9Health care & social assistance13$3.4M4.2%
10Professional & technical services15$3.4M4.1%
11Retail trade8$3.0M3.6%
12Administrative & waste services17$2.9M3.5%
13Manufacturing4$2.0M2.4%
14Finance & insurance2$1.1M1.3%
15Information3$1.1M1.3%
16Real estate & leasing2$433K0.5%
17Manufacturing1$218K0.3%
18Agriculture, forestry & fishing3$118K0.1%
19Educational services2$90K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.