Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Crawford, PA

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

25 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Crawford, together $49.2M across 142 loans. The Huntington National Bank is the largest, with 26% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1The Huntington National Bank35$12.6M25.6%0.88%
2First National Bank of Pennsylvania11$7.5M15.2%0.00%
3Live Oak Banking Company2$4.4M8.9%0.00%
4Celtic Bank Corporation3$4.3M8.7%2.68%
5Mercer County State Bank9$4.1M8.4%15.48%
6BankUnited, National Association1$2.5M5.1%0.00%
7Citizens Bank, National Association25$2.4M4.8%2.09%
8Northwest Bank14$1.7M3.4%0.00%
9Lender 25823711$1.6M3.3%0.00%
10United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$1.6M3.2%0.00%
11PNC Bank, National Association14$1.6M3.2%2.73%
12First Bank1$1.2M2.4%0.00%
13Stearns Bank National Association1$1.0M2.1%0.00%
14KeyBank National Association7$655K1.3%0.00%
15Readycap Lending, LLC1$486K1.0%0.00%
16Lender 20571891$372K0.8%65.65%
17NYBDC Local Development Corporation dba Pursuit Community Finance1$340K0.7%0.00%
18Northeast Bank3$287K0.6%0.00%
19Newtek Bank, National Association2$275K0.6%0.00%
20Capital Bank, National Association1$200K0.4%0.00%
21Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company1$50K0.1%0.00%
22CNB Bank1$50K0.1%0.00%
23Marquette Savings Bank1$30K0.1%0.00%
24VelocitySBA, LLC3$28K0.1%75.58%
25The Farmers National Bank of Canfield1$12K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Manufacturing31$14.8M30.0%
2Accommodation & food services20$7.8M15.8%
3Health care & social assistance13$7.0M14.1%
4Other services9$5.4M11.0%
5Manufacturing12$5.0M10.1%
6Information1$4.0M8.0%
7Construction18$1.7M3.5%
8Professional & technical services6$1.1M2.2%
9Retail trade6$807K1.6%
10Administrative & waste services3$477K1.0%
11Retail trade4$405K0.8%
12Transportation & warehousing10$275K0.6%
13Manufacturing3$170K0.3%
14Wholesale trade2$163K0.3%
15Arts, entertainment & recreation2$159K0.3%
16Educational services1$150K0.3%
17Mining & extraction1$25K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.