Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Blair, PA

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

36 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Blair, together $68.2M across 236 loans. First Commonwealth Bank is the largest, with 15% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1First Commonwealth Bank24$10.5M15.3%0.00%
2Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company109$10.2M15.0%4.10%
3The Huntington National Bank5$6.5M9.5%0.00%
4Centerstone SBA Lending, Inc.1$4.1M6.0%0.00%
5Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation1$2.6M3.8%0.00%
6Live Oak Banking Company1$2.5M3.7%0.00%
7Lender 25823711$2.4M3.5%0.00%
8Reliance Savings Bank10$2.3M3.3%2.89%
9Lender 20571892$2.3M3.3%0.00%
10Enterprise Bank6$2.2M3.2%0.00%
11Pathward National Association1$2.2M3.2%0.00%
12Southwestern National Bank1$2.2M3.2%0.00%
13Northwest Bank4$2.1M3.1%0.00%
14US Metro Bank1$2.1M3.1%0.00%
15GBank1$1.7M2.5%0.00%
16First Bank of the Lake1$1.7M2.5%0.00%
17Citizens Bank, National Association20$1.2M1.8%1.50%
18United Community Bank2$900K1.3%0.00%
19CNB Bank2$900K1.3%0.00%
20Celtic Bank Corporation2$821K1.2%0.00%
21Truist Bank2$806K1.2%0.00%
22United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$799K1.2%0.00%
23The Bancorp Bank National Association1$781K1.1%0.00%
24Readycap Lending, LLC2$661K1.0%0.00%
25Altoona First Savings Bank9$622K0.9%0.00%
26Kish Bank1$572K0.8%0.00%
27PNC Bank, National Association4$555K0.8%0.00%
28First National Bank of Pennsylvania4$517K0.8%0.00%
29BayFirst National Bank3$445K0.7%0.00%
30Northeast Bank3$350K0.5%0.00%
31Mechanics and Farmers Bank1$236K0.3%0.00%
32Wells Fargo Bank National Association2$181K0.3%5.34%
33Heritage Bank Inc1$150K0.2%0.00%
34InFirst Bank1$115K0.2%0.00%
35AmeriServ Financial Bank1$81K0.1%0.00%
36VelocitySBA, LLC4$43K0.1%11.17%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Accommodation & food services36$21.6M31.6%
2Health care & social assistance26$9.0M13.1%
3Retail trade29$6.8M10.0%
4Wholesale trade13$4.0M5.9%
5Transportation & warehousing10$3.6M5.3%
6Administrative & waste services15$3.3M4.9%
7Professional & technical services7$3.1M4.6%
8Construction29$3.0M4.3%
9Arts, entertainment & recreation3$2.8M4.1%
10Transportation & warehousing1$2.3M3.3%
11Retail trade14$1.9M2.9%
12Other services21$1.9M2.8%
13Manufacturing11$1.3M1.9%
14Educational services3$1.0M1.5%
15Information2$880K1.3%
16Finance & insurance8$779K1.1%
17Manufacturing2$616K0.9%
18Manufacturing2$167K0.2%
19Agriculture, forestry & fishing3$147K0.2%
20Real estate & leasing1$75K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.