Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Wagoner, OK

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-09-30.

Lenders

41 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Wagoner, together $43.6M across 163 loans. BancFirst is the largest, with 31% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1BancFirst40$13.5M30.9%1.04%
2First Pryority Bank10$3.2M7.2%1.62%
3Arvest Bank29$3.0M6.9%3.61%
4Security Bank5$2.7M6.3%0.00%
5First Oklahoma Bank7$2.5M5.8%0.00%
6Peoples Bank and Trust Company2$2.1M4.9%0.00%
7Genisys CU1$1.6M3.7%0.00%
8Regent Bank5$1.6M3.7%0.00%
9AVB Bank7$1.5M3.5%0.00%
10Triad Bank, National Association3$1.3M3.1%0.00%
11The Huntington National Bank3$1.3M3.0%0.00%
12First Bank of the Lake3$1.2M2.8%0.00%
13Live Oak Banking Company1$765K1.8%0.00%
14Armstrong Bank2$704K1.6%0.00%
15First Bank1$654K1.5%0.00%
16Firstar Bank1$500K1.1%0.00%
17BayFirst National Bank2$500K1.1%0.00%
18Mabrey Bank3$477K1.1%0.00%
19JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association3$426K1.0%0.00%
20The First National Bank and Trust Company of Broken Arrow2$390K0.9%0.00%
21Northeast Bank1$350K0.8%0.00%
22Readycap Lending, LLC1$350K0.8%0.00%
23The Central Trust Bank1$327K0.8%70.43%
24Independence Bank2$300K0.7%0.00%
25MidFirst Bank3$290K0.7%0.00%
26SpiritBank2$227K0.5%0.00%
27Arvest State Bank1$215K0.5%0.00%
28United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$210K0.5%0.00%
29Welch State Bank of Welch, Okla2$184K0.4%0.00%
30Blue Sky Bank1$174K0.4%0.00%
31Newtek Small Business Finance, LLC1$154K0.4%0.00%
32WeStreet FCU3$140K0.3%0.00%
33Chickasaw Community Bank1$126K0.3%0.00%
34Celtic Bank Corporation1$125K0.3%0.00%
35Columbia Bank3$115K0.3%0.00%
36Bank of Hope2$65K0.1%44.47%
37Patrons Bank National Association1$50K0.1%90.16%
38Bank of America, National Association1$50K0.1%0.00%
39VelocitySBA, LLC2$18K0.0%0.00%
40Oklahoma Central CU1$17K0.0%0.00%
41FNB Coweta1$11K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Construction35$10.4M23.9%
2Accommodation & food services28$9.0M20.7%
3Retail trade17$6.1M13.9%
4Other services16$4.7M10.8%
5Arts, entertainment & recreation5$2.6M5.9%
6Manufacturing10$1.8M4.2%
7Professional & technical services7$1.7M3.8%
8Transportation & warehousing1$1.5M3.4%
9Real estate & leasing3$1.4M3.2%
10Administrative & waste services14$1.1M2.6%
11Mining & extraction4$898K2.1%
12Wholesale trade6$824K1.9%
13Retail trade5$428K1.0%
14Transportation & warehousing7$346K0.8%
15Health care & social assistance2$313K0.7%
16Finance & insurance1$280K0.6%
17Educational services2$224K0.5%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.