Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Churchill, NV

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

24 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Churchill, together $26.1M across 49 loans. Live Oak Banking Company is the largest, with 17% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Live Oak Banking Company2$4.5M17.4%0.00%
2First Financial Bank1$3.8M14.6%0.00%
3Capital Bank, National Association1$3.8M14.5%0.00%
4Enterprise Bank & Trust1$2.3M8.6%0.00%
5Pathward National Association1$2.1M8.0%0.00%
6Customers Bank2$1.6M6.1%0.00%
7America First Federal Credit Union2$1.2M4.4%0.00%
8Columbia Bank4$1.1M4.2%4.25%
9Genisys CU1$860K3.3%0.00%
10U.S. Bank, National Association9$828K3.2%0.00%
11Plumas Bank1$664K2.5%0.00%
12Rural Community Assistance Corporation4$619K2.4%0.00%
13VelocitySBA, LLC1$583K2.2%0.00%
14Mountain America FCU2$520K2.0%0.00%
15Zions Bank, A Division of2$450K1.7%0.00%
16City National Bank2$350K1.3%0.00%
17Readycap Lending, LLC1$206K0.8%0.00%
18JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association1$195K0.7%0.00%
19Celtic Bank Corporation1$150K0.6%0.00%
20Western Alliance Bank1$125K0.5%0.00%
21Wells Fargo Bank National Association6$80K0.3%9.40%
22United Midwest Savings Bank National Association1$75K0.3%0.00%
23Northeast Bank1$50K0.2%0.00%
24Native American Bank, National Association1$41K0.2%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Retail trade7$8.3M34.8%
2Manufacturing4$5.4M22.6%
3Agriculture, forestry & fishing5$4.2M17.8%
4Accommodation & food services8$3.0M12.4%
5Health care & social assistance2$985K4.1%
6Professional & technical services1$664K2.8%
7Wholesale trade4$599K2.5%
8Construction7$299K1.3%
9Administrative & waste services1$150K0.6%
10Other services2$80K0.3%
11Transportation & warehousing1$75K0.3%
12Retail trade1$50K0.2%
13Real estate & leasing1$25K0.1%
14Manufacturing1$15K0.1%
15Information1$5K0.0%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.