Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Sullivan, NH

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

26 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Sullivan, together $33.1M across 165 loans. Claremont Savings Bank is the largest, with 21% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Claremont Savings Bank28$6.9M20.8%7.10%
2Bar Harbor Bank & Trust45$5.3M15.9%0.21%
3Live Oak Banking Company5$4.6M13.8%0.00%
4Mascoma Bank26$3.7M11.3%0.00%
5Banc of California1$3.7M11.1%0.00%
6Truist Bank1$1.5M4.5%0.00%
7Ledyard National Bank10$1.4M4.1%0.00%
8Citizens Bank, National Association9$994K3.0%0.00%
9Newtek Bank, National Association2$950K2.9%0.00%
10Port 51 Lending LLC1$667K2.0%0.00%
11The Huntington National Bank2$665K2.0%0.00%
12Community National Bank1$500K1.5%0.00%
13Bank of New Hampshire11$469K1.4%23.32%
14TD Bank, National Association6$386K1.2%0.00%
15Merrimack County Savings Bank1$195K0.6%0.00%
16Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company3$190K0.6%0.00%
17Savings Bank of Walpole2$180K0.5%0.00%
18Camden National Bank2$154K0.5%0.00%
19Independence Bank1$150K0.5%0.00%
20Happen Bank1$150K0.5%0.00%
21Celtic Bank Corporation1$100K0.3%0.00%
22Lender 20571891$99K0.3%0.00%
23Service FCU2$97K0.3%0.00%
24Primary Bank1$65K0.2%0.00%
25Sugar River Bank1$52K0.2%0.00%
26Capital One National Association1$50K0.2%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Professional & technical services11$6.5M21.2%
2Construction31$4.6M15.0%
3Health care & social assistance15$4.4M14.3%
4Retail trade23$3.5M11.3%
5Wholesale trade7$2.1M6.7%
6Other services10$2.1M6.7%
7Retail trade16$1.9M6.1%
8Manufacturing14$1.5M4.9%
9Real estate & leasing4$1.4M4.6%
10Accommodation & food services12$989K3.2%
11Manufacturing3$665K2.2%
12Transportation & warehousing3$360K1.2%
13Manufacturing3$333K1.1%
14Administrative & waste services8$326K1.1%
15Agriculture, forestry & fishing2$156K0.5%
16Information1$20K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.