Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Sarpy, NE

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

70 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Sarpy, together $245.4M across 666 loans. Wells Fargo Bank National Association is the largest, with 11% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Wells Fargo Bank National Association66$26.6M10.8%5.15%
2First Interstate Bank33$21.9M8.9%3.28%
3Associated Bank National Association37$17.3M7.1%0.99%
4Union Bank and Trust Company36$14.9M6.1%0.00%
5First National Bank of Omaha47$14.6M6.0%1.41%
6Core Bank26$11.6M4.7%1.32%
7Access Bank22$10.8M4.4%0.60%
8Live Oak Banking Company8$9.3M3.8%0.00%
9Arbor Bank17$8.8M3.6%0.00%
10First State Bank Nebraska10$7.9M3.2%0.00%
11Emprise Bank15$7.3M3.0%0.00%
12First-Citizens Bank & Trust Company13$7.1M2.9%0.00%
13Northwest Bank33$6.6M2.7%0.00%
14The Huntington National Bank17$6.2M2.5%0.00%
15i3 Bank4$5.4M2.2%0.00%
16Enterprise Bank & Trust2$5.3M2.1%0.00%
17Open Bank1$5.0M2.0%0.00%
18Cornhusker Bank5$4.5M1.8%0.00%
19Pinnacle Bank37$4.5M1.8%1.34%
20Celtic Bank Corporation10$4.1M1.7%4.33%
21Security National Bank of Omaha15$3.4M1.4%0.00%
22U.S. Bank, National Association66$3.4M1.4%1.32%
23Dayspring Bank10$3.1M1.2%0.00%
24Westside State Bank9$3.0M1.2%0.00%
25Enterprise Bank4$2.9M1.2%0.00%
26BMO Bank National Association7$2.8M1.1%0.00%
27Dundee Bank4$2.1M0.9%0.00%
28Blue Ridge Bank National Association2$2.1M0.9%0.00%
29Fund-Ex Solutions Group, LLC1$1.8M0.7%0.00%
30Byline Bank1$1.4M0.6%0.00%
31Readycap Lending, LLC6$1.3M0.5%0.00%
32Foundation One Bank7$1.2M0.5%0.00%
33BayFirst National Bank7$1.2M0.5%6.53%
34Northeast Bank7$1.1M0.4%5.03%
35Happen Bank2$1.0M0.4%0.00%
36Five Points Bank3$897K0.4%0.00%
37UMB Bank, National Association6$857K0.3%0.00%
38Great Southern Bank3$856K0.3%9.14%
39Security Service FCU1$806K0.3%0.00%
40First Savings Bank5$775K0.3%0.00%
41First Westroads Bank, Inc3$705K0.3%0.00%
42Centris Federal Credit Union11$669K0.3%10.84%
43Equitable Bank3$660K0.3%0.00%
44United Midwest Savings Bank National Association3$600K0.2%0.00%
45Citizens Bank2$570K0.2%0.00%
46Stearns Bank National Association4$513K0.2%18.92%
47Magnifi Financial CU1$500K0.2%0.00%
48Columbus Bank and Trust Company1$500K0.2%0.00%
49JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association2$420K0.2%0.00%
50First Nebraska Bank2$410K0.2%0.00%
51Independence Bank4$400K0.2%0.00%
52Mutual First FCU2$398K0.2%0.00%
53CharterWest Bank1$350K0.1%0.00%
54Great Plains State Bank1$325K0.1%0.00%
55TS Bank1$310K0.1%0.00%
56Midwest BankCentre1$291K0.1%0.00%
57Equity Bank2$250K0.1%0.00%
58First Commonwealth Bank1$243K0.1%0.00%
59Town & Country Bank1$212K0.1%0.00%
60F & M Bank2$197K0.1%0.00%
61First Bank of the Lake1$181K0.1%0.00%
62Newtek Bank, National Association2$175K0.1%0.00%
63The Citizens National Bank of Park Rapids1$175K0.1%82.21%
64Henderson State Bank1$150K0.1%0.00%
65Hanover Community Bank1$150K0.1%0.00%
66West Gate Bank1$96K0.0%0.00%
67Washington County Bank1$75K0.0%0.00%
68VelocitySBA, LLC3$38K0.0%43.05%
69Capital One National Association1$35K0.0%0.00%
70State Bank of Table Rock1$29K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Construction143$45.9M18.7%
2Health care & social assistance108$39.6M16.2%
3Accommodation & food services66$26.3M10.7%
4Administrative & waste services58$25.7M10.5%
5Other services53$20.2M8.2%
6Arts, entertainment & recreation34$14.1M5.7%
7Professional & technical services40$11.4M4.6%
8Manufacturing13$9.5M3.9%
9Manufacturing14$8.4M3.4%
10Retail trade27$8.2M3.3%
11Real estate & leasing9$6.8M2.8%
12Wholesale trade16$6.3M2.6%
13Educational services18$5.7M2.3%
14Retail trade21$4.1M1.7%
15Manufacturing7$4.1M1.7%
16Transportation & warehousing16$3.1M1.3%
17Finance & insurance14$2.4M1.0%
18Transportation & warehousing3$1.4M0.6%
19Management of companies1$1.0M0.4%
20Agriculture, forestry & fishing3$625K0.3%
21Information2$470K0.2%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.