Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Bonner, ID

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-09-30.

Lenders

31 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Bonner, together $133.1M across 481 loans. Columbia Bank is the largest, with 42% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Columbia Bank178$55.5M41.7%0.26%
2Glacier Bank151$28.4M21.3%0.23%
3Washington Trust Bank34$11.9M8.9%0.00%
4Live Oak Banking Company5$7.7M5.8%7.36%
5Wells Fargo Bank National Association24$4.8M3.6%0.53%
6Metro City Bank2$3.0M2.3%0.00%
7Harvest Small Business Finance, LLC1$2.7M2.0%0.00%
8U.S. Bank, National Association27$2.3M1.7%0.86%
9State Bank Northwest1$1.8M1.4%0.00%
10Newtek Small Business Finance, LLC4$1.7M1.2%0.00%
11First Interstate Bank4$1.4M1.0%0.00%
12BayFirst National Bank3$1.3M1.0%24.96%
13GBank1$1.3M0.9%0.00%
14Banner Bank6$1.2M0.9%0.00%
15bankcda7$1.2M0.9%16.97%
16Colony Bank2$1.2M0.9%0.00%
17Zions Bancorporation, National Association2$1.0M0.8%25.92%
18Idaho Central CU4$700K0.5%0.00%
19BMO Bank National Association1$636K0.5%0.00%
20United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$617K0.5%0.00%
21America First Federal Credit Union1$555K0.4%0.00%
22Montana Community Development Corp.4$488K0.4%0.00%
23The Huntington National Bank2$415K0.3%0.00%
24CenTrust Bank, A Division of SmartBiz Bank National Association1$350K0.3%0.00%
25Numerica CU4$260K0.2%21.04%
26Northeast Bank1$260K0.2%0.00%
27Celtic Bank Corporation2$230K0.2%14.29%
28Readycap Lending, LLC2$159K0.1%0.00%
29Stearns Bank National Association1$50K0.0%0.00%
30Evergreen Business Capital1$43K0.0%0.00%
31VelocitySBA, LLC3$23K0.0%1.01%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Manufacturing33$24.4M18.4%
2Health care & social assistance36$12.7M9.6%
3Retail trade44$12.5M9.4%
4Accommodation & food services50$11.5M8.6%
5Construction83$10.9M8.2%
6Other services34$9.0M6.8%
7Transportation & warehousing14$7.1M5.3%
8Professional & technical services32$6.4M4.8%
9Administrative & waste services20$6.4M4.8%
10Retail trade28$6.2M4.6%
11Real estate & leasing18$5.4M4.1%
12Wholesale trade14$4.6M3.5%
13Utilities1$3.6M2.7%
14Agriculture, forestry & fishing27$3.3M2.4%
15Finance & insurance10$2.4M1.8%
16Manufacturing10$1.4M1.0%
17Mining & extraction1$1.3M0.9%
18Arts, entertainment & recreation10$1.2M0.9%
19Transportation & warehousing5$1.1M0.8%
20Manufacturing4$977K0.7%
21Educational services6$604K0.5%
22Information1$15K0.0%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.