Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Bingham, ID

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

25 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Bingham, together $44.9M across 204 loans. Zions Bank, A Division of is the largest, with 25% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Zions Bank, A Division of108$11.2M25.0%2.10%
2Glacier Bank6$6.8M15.1%5.62%
3Celtic Bank Corporation11$4.2M9.3%2.01%
4Wells Fargo Bank National Association4$3.4M7.7%4.56%
5U.S. Bank, National Association11$3.4M7.5%0.11%
6The Bank of Commerce24$2.8M6.3%0.00%
7Idaho Central CU4$2.8M6.3%0.00%
8America First Federal Credit Union1$2.5M5.5%0.00%
9Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation3$2.2M4.8%0.00%
10Mountain America FCU7$1.1M2.5%0.00%
11The Yellowstone Bank1$562K1.3%0.00%
12Cache Valley Bank1$530K1.2%0.00%
13Newtek Bank, National Association2$500K1.1%0.00%
14PNC Bank, National Association1$463K1.0%0.00%
15Beacon Bank and Trust1$440K1.0%0.00%
16D. L. Evans Bank6$430K1.0%0.00%
17Lendistry SBLC, LLC1$350K0.8%0.00%
18KeyBank National Association5$318K0.7%0.00%
19Northeast Bank1$296K0.7%0.00%
20Vision One CU1$200K0.4%0.00%
21First Internet Bank of Indiana1$200K0.4%0.00%
22Lexicon Bank1$195K0.4%0.00%
23Chartway FCU1$32K0.1%0.00%
24Readycap Lending, LLC1$30K0.1%0.00%
25VelocitySBA, LLC1$15K0.0%96.71%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Construction43$10.7M23.7%
2Other services19$5.3M11.9%
3Real estate & leasing5$5.2M11.5%
4Retail trade7$4.6M10.2%
5Wholesale trade11$4.4M9.9%
6Health care & social assistance21$3.3M7.3%
7Administrative & waste services10$1.8M3.9%
8Transportation & warehousing19$1.5M3.4%
9Finance & insurance4$1.5M3.3%
10Accommodation & food services12$1.5M3.2%
11Retail trade16$1.3M2.8%
12Professional & technical services9$975K2.2%
13Agriculture, forestry & fishing3$846K1.9%
14Educational services6$696K1.5%
15Manufacturing9$549K1.2%
16Manufacturing4$544K1.2%
17Arts, entertainment & recreation3$235K0.5%
18Public administration1$73K0.2%
19Mining & extraction1$50K0.1%
20Information1$25K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.