Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Gunnison, CO

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-06-30.

Lenders

30 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Gunnison, together $51.6M across 90 loans. The Huntington National Bank is the largest, with 14% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1The Huntington National Bank7$7.2M14.0%0.00%
2Celtic Bank Corporation6$6.8M13.1%0.00%
3BMO Bank National Association10$5.0M9.8%0.00%
4Newtek Bank, National Association3$4.3M8.3%0.00%
5Wells Fargo Bank National Association16$3.6M6.9%0.00%
6Lender 20571893$2.8M5.4%0.00%
7Beacon Bank and Trust1$2.3M4.4%0.00%
8Northeast Bank2$2.2M4.2%0.00%
9Community Banks of Colorado, A Division of NBH Bank6$2.0M3.9%0.00%
10Fifth Third Bank1$1.9M3.7%0.00%
11Banc of California1$1.8M3.5%0.00%
12First Internet Bank of Indiana3$1.7M3.2%0.00%
13Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company1$1.5M2.9%0.00%
14The Gunnison Bank and Trust Company10$1.4M2.7%0.00%
15U.S. Bank, National Association2$1.3M2.5%0.00%
16Open Bank1$1.1M2.2%0.00%
17United Midwest Savings Bank National Association1$975K1.9%0.00%
18Readycap Lending, LLC2$839K1.6%0.00%
19Live Oak Banking Company2$500K1.0%0.00%
20Byline Bank1$410K0.8%0.00%
21JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association1$326K0.6%0.00%
22Bank of Jackson Hole Trust1$300K0.6%0.00%
23Enterprise Bank & Trust1$286K0.6%0.00%
24Timberline Bank1$280K0.5%0.00%
25Bank of America, National Association1$255K0.5%0.00%
26BayFirst National Bank2$185K0.4%0.00%
27The Colorado Bank and Trust Company of La Junta1$155K0.3%0.00%
28Stone Bank1$150K0.3%0.00%
29Zions Bank, A Division of1$50K0.1%0.00%
30VelocitySBA, LLC1$10K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Accommodation & food services16$14.1M27.4%
2Retail trade10$10.8M21.0%
3Construction5$6.2M12.0%
4Manufacturing1$4.0M7.7%
5Administrative & waste services11$3.5M6.8%
6Health care & social assistance5$3.0M5.9%
7Real estate & leasing10$2.8M5.5%
8Professional & technical services7$2.6M5.0%
9Retail trade7$1.4M2.8%
10Manufacturing4$900K1.7%
11Arts, entertainment & recreation3$600K1.2%
12Information3$597K1.2%
13Wholesale trade2$540K1.0%
14Manufacturing3$282K0.5%
15Other services3$101K0.2%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.