Lynx Renard
SBA Lending DataEvery 7(a) lender, market and industry, from the SBA’s own public record. Free to use.

SBA 7(a) lenders in Garland, AR

Approvals in SBA fiscal years 2008–2026. Source data as of 2026-09-30.

Lenders

44 institutions have SBA 7(a) loans on record in Garland, together $88.2M across 283 loans. Live Oak Banking Company is the largest, with 15% of approvals.

Showing
Yearsto
RankLenderLoansApprovedShareLoss rate
1Live Oak Banking Company10$13.2M15.0%0.00%
2Arvest Bank83$13.2M15.0%1.07%
3The Huntington National Bank7$6.7M7.6%0.00%
4Bank OZK7$6.4M7.3%0.00%
5Southern Bancorp Bank20$5.6M6.4%4.29%
6Newtek Bank, National Association6$4.1M4.7%0.00%
7FNBC Bank7$3.9M4.4%0.00%
8U.S. Bank, National Association53$3.2M3.7%1.07%
9ACC Capital8$3.0M3.4%14.24%
10Regions Bank8$3.0M3.4%2.25%
11Simmons Bank10$3.0M3.4%5.74%
12First Financial Bank5$2.8M3.2%0.32%
13Beacon Bank and Trust2$2.3M2.6%0.00%
14Wells Fargo Bank National Association3$2.1M2.4%0.00%
15Diamond Bank1$1.7M1.9%104.34%
16Community South Bank1$1.4M1.6%61.77%
17Northeast Bank8$1.3M1.5%0.00%
18Truliant FCU2$1.3M1.4%0.00%
19BayFirst National Bank5$1.1M1.2%15.96%
20First Internet Bank of Indiana1$1.1M1.2%0.00%
21Bank Five Nine1$962K1.1%0.00%
22Citizens Bank1$831K0.9%0.00%
23Relyance Bank3$803K0.9%8.82%
24Wallis Bank1$660K0.7%0.00%
25United Midwest Savings Bank National Association2$510K0.6%0.00%
26Evolve Bank and Trust1$479K0.5%0.00%
27Encore Bank1$463K0.5%0.00%
28Arkansas FCU2$425K0.5%0.00%
29Banc of California1$377K0.4%0.00%
30First Security Bank2$365K0.4%0.00%
31CenTrust Bank, A Division of SmartBiz Bank National Association1$350K0.4%0.00%
32First Service Bank1$258K0.3%0.00%
33Celtic Bank Corporation2$230K0.3%0.00%
34Readycap Lending, LLC2$205K0.2%0.00%
35Southern Bank1$187K0.2%89.13%
36Five Star Bank1$175K0.2%0.00%
37Independence Bank1$150K0.2%85.68%
38Popular Bank2$131K0.1%0.00%
39Stone Bank1$75K0.1%0.00%
40Newtek Small Business Finance, LLC1$50K0.1%0.00%
41Bank of America, National Association3$50K0.1%95.68%
42Capital One National Association1$50K0.1%70.53%
43VelocitySBA, LLC3$45K0.1%14.79%
44Bank of Hope1$20K0.0%0.00%

Loss rates cover every approval year on record together. SBA 7(a) losses peak two to four years after approval, so a lender whose lending is mostly recent will show a low rate because its loans have not aged yet, not because they are performing better.

What the money went into

RankIndustryLoansApprovedShare of county
1Accommodation & food services42$15.3M17.3%
2Professional & technical services20$14.6M16.6%
3Health care & social assistance36$10.0M11.4%
4Retail trade34$9.8M11.1%
5Construction42$6.7M7.5%
6Retail trade17$5.8M6.6%
7Arts, entertainment & recreation11$4.6M5.3%
8Wholesale trade6$4.1M4.6%
9Manufacturing9$4.1M4.6%
10Other services25$4.0M4.6%
11Administrative & waste services14$2.7M3.0%
12Manufacturing5$2.2M2.4%
13Real estate & leasing2$1.3M1.5%
14Finance & insurance7$993K1.1%
15Educational services3$758K0.9%
16Transportation & warehousing3$555K0.6%
17Manufacturing2$365K0.4%
18Agriculture, forestry & fishing4$258K0.3%
19Transportation & warehousing1$61K0.1%

Industry is the borrower’s NAICS sector as recorded by SBA at approval, grouped to the two-digit sector.

About this data

Built from the U.S. Small Business Administration’s 7(a) FOIA data release, a public record covering approvals from fiscal year 2008 onward and refreshed each quarter. SBA fiscal years end 30 September, so the most recent year is partial. Figures are approvals, not outstanding balances, and SBA attributes each loan to the institution that holds it today rather than the one that originated it — an acquisitive lender therefore shows books it did not write.